Homecenter · Arkansas
0235 Lowe S of Russellville Ar
Russellville, AR · ~154 workers · 2 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.
- C
- Average Safety Record
- 3.5
- Avg TCR
- 3.4
- Industry avg
- 0
- Fatalities
The verdict
0235 Lowe S of Russellville Ar runs at 104% of its industry's injury rate - about level with the typical Homecenter workplace, earning a grade C.
0235 Lowe S of Russellville Ar: 3.5 TCR = 104% of Homecenter BLS 3.4 · 2y Form 300A (see methodology below)
0235 Lowe S of Russellville Ar safety composite
0235 Lowe S of Russellville Ar scores strongest on dart rate (safer than 86% of same-industry peers) and weakest on fatalities (safer than 50%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).
71/100
Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures
- Total Case Rate (TCR)
- C 3.54 per 100 workers
Safer than 70% of industry peers
- DART rate
- B 0.9 per 100 workers
Safer than 86% of industry peers
- Fatalities
- D 0
Safer than 50% of industry peers
Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).
0235 Lowe S of Russellville Ar held a steady TCR band
0235 Lowe S of Russellville Ar's TCR held near 0.1 from 3.5 in 2023 to 3.6 in 2024. In 2024, DART was 0.25× this establishment's average TCR (severity share of cases).
2023=3.5 · 2024=3.6
OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard
Establishment book 444110 · Russellville, AR ABOVE-IND · MID
Grade C · TCR 3.5 · 104% of ind
- DART 0.9 DART
- RANK #26/73
- PHOTO Viola Bros., Inc.
- BOOK 2y book
- INJ 7 inj
- SIZE ~154 FTE
Nearest TCR peer: Viola Bros., Inc. (0.0 TCR gap)
Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Arkansas employers → · Look up another →
0235 Lowe S of Russellville Ar in the TCR neighbourhood
Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers
- This site
0235 Lowe S of Russellville Ar
3.5 TCR
- Viola Bros., I
Viola Bros., Inc.
3.5 TCR
- 1284 HARRIMAN
1284 HARRIMAN
3.5 TCR
- 2555 CAPITOL H
2555 CAPITOL HEIGHTS
3.5 TCR
- 2781 DETROIT 7
2781 DETROIT 7 MILEMEYERS
3.5 TCR
What this shows 0235 Lowe S of Russellville Ar averages 3.5 TCR (104% of the Homecenter BLS benchmark).
0235 Lowe S of Russellville Ar TCR series: 2023=3.5 · 2024=3.6 · BLS 3.4
Where 0235 Lowe S of Russellville Ar falls in its industry
6,309 Homecenter establishmentsSafer than 70% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 4.7.
Narrower to Arkansas alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #26 safest of 73 Homecenter employers in Arkansas.
0235 Lowe S of Russellville Ar has more employees than the Homecenter median and a lower injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 4.7. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.
Year-by-Year Safety Data
| Year | TCR | DART | Injuries | Illnesses | Fatalities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
OSHA ITA peer cross-reference
Establishment peer ledger
444110 · AR · Russellville
6,309 Homecenter employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 4,393 rated employers in Arkansas with headcount on file · 113 employers in Russellville, AR · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.
| Rel | Establishment | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| NAICS-TCR | Viola Bros., Inc. | 3.5 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | 1284 HARRIMAN | 3.5 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | 2555 CAPITOL HEIGHTS | 3.5 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | 2781 DETROIT 7 MILEMEYERS | 3.5 TCR |
| STATE-SIZE | NB-AR | 154 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | 0414 LOWE S OF JONESBORO AR | 154 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | WM 2745 | 154 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | 4825 | 154 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Russellville,AR | 1,303 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Arkansas Nuclear One | 1,087 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Tyler Road Plant | 643 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Transco Lines, Inc | 586 FTE |
| NAT-TCR | 300000294349579 - UT-SLC-Operating Center | 3.5 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Fidelitone - Forrest Ave | 3.5 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Amada Marvel, Inc. | 3.5 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | CA-South Bay S/C | 3.5 TCR |
| NAT-SIZE | Legacy Telecommunications | 154 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | Profile Films | 154 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | South Education Center | 154 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | Oshkosh Wi | 154 FTE |
Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.