Employer · Colorado

1601 Mile High Stadium Cir

Denver, CO · ~55 workers · 3 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.

C
Average Safety Record
0.6
Avg TCR
0.7
Industry avg
0
Fatalities
Subscribe to safety-record updates (RSS)

The verdict

1601 Mile High Stadium Cir runs at 86% of its industry's injury rate - about level with the typical industry workplace, earning a grade C.

1601 Mile High Stadium Cir: 0.6 TCR = 86% of industry BLS 0.7 · 3y Form 300A (see methodology below)

1601 Mile High Stadium Cir safety composite

1601 Mile High Stadium Cir scores strongest on dart rate (safer than 87% of same-industry peers) and weakest on fatalities (safer than 50%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).

B

75/100

Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures

Total Case Rate (TCR)
B 0.6 per 100 workers

Safer than 81% of industry peers

DART rate
B 0 per 100 workers

Safer than 87% of industry peers

Fatalities
D 0

Safer than 50% of industry peers

Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).

1601 Mile High Stadium Cir held a steady TCR band

1601 Mile High Stadium Cir's TCR held near 0.0 from 0.0 in 2017 to 0.0 in 2019. Peak filing year was 2018 at 1.8 TCR. In 2019, DART was 0× this establishment's average TCR (severity share of cases).

2017=0.0 · 2018=1.8 · 2019=0.0

OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard

Establishment book 515210 · Denver, CO AT/BELOW-IND · SMALL

Grade C · TCR 0.6 · 86% of ind

  • DART 0.0 DART
  • RANK #19/37
  • PHOTO 12 Greenway Plaza
  • BOOK 3y book
  • INJ 1 inj
  • SIZE ~55 FTE

Nearest TCR peer: 12 Greenway Plaza (0.0 TCR gap)

Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Colorado employers → · Look up another →

1601 Mile High Stadium Cir in the TCR neighbourhood

Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers

TCR

What this shows 1601 Mile High Stadium Cir averages 0.6 TCR (86% of the industry BLS benchmark).

Source U.S. Department of Labor, OSHA Injury Tracking Application (Form 300A) As of 2026-08-25

1601 Mile High Stadium Cir TCR series: 2017=0 · 2018=1.8 · 2019=0 · BLS 0.7

Where 1601 Mile High Stadium Cir falls in its industry

611 industry establishments

Safer than 81% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 4.0.

More dangerous than peersSafer than peers

Narrower to Colorado alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #19 safest of 37 industry employers in Colorado.

1601 Mile High Stadium Cir (55 employees, TCR 0.6) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 89 employees and a TCR of 4.0 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 30 entities by Average employees (X) and Total Case Rate (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Larger & higher-riskSmaller & higher-riskLarger & saferSmaller & safer than peers 0100200300400500 051015 Average employees Total Case Rate 1601 Mile High Stadium Cir
1601 Mile High Stadium Cir (55 employees, TCR 0.6) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 89 employees and a TCR of 4.0

1601 Mile High Stadium Cir has fewer employees than the industry median and a lower injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 4.0. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.

Year-by-Year Safety Data

Year TCR DART Injuries Illnesses Fatalities
2019 0.0 0.0 0 0 0
2018 1.8 0.0 1 0 0
2017 0.0 0.0 0 0 0

OSHA ITA peer cross-reference

Establishment peer ledger

515210 · CO · Denver

611 industry employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 9,007 rated employers in Colorado with headcount on file · 1,757 employers in Denver, CO · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.

Rel Establishment Metric
NAICS-TCR 12 Greenway Plaza 0.6 TCR
NAICS-TCR 7475 S Joliet St 0.6 TCR
NAICS-TCR 1215 E. Fort Ave. Ste 103 0.6 TCR
NAICS-TCR 1500 Market Street - PAP02 0.6 TCR
STATE-SIZE Morwai Dairy 55 FTE
STATE-SIZE Mountain Parks Electric, Inc Granby 55 FTE
STATE-SIZE San Miguel Power Association Inc. 55 FTE
STATE-SIZE Landmark Construction Solutions Main Office 55 FTE
CITY-NEAR DEN DEN 9,832 FTE
CITY-NEAR 6925-DEN 6,769 FTE
CITY-NEAR DEN - Airport United Airlines Offices 5,277 FTE
CITY-NEAR CO-01 4,581 FTE
NAT-TCR 12 Greenway Plaza 0.6 TCR
NAT-TCR Main Office - 01 0.6 TCR
NAT-TCR 6163 Charlotte Bmc Millwork 0.6 TCR
NAT-TCR 6400-Swy 0023 3064 0.6 TCR
NAT-SIZE 1750 Creekside Oaks Dr Ste 100 55 FTE
NAT-SIZE VERO BEACH 940 12th Street 55 FTE
NAT-SIZE Stuart 1495 Nw Britt Rd 55 FTE
NAT-SIZE S09107 - Garland MRF 55 FTE

Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →

Data Source: OSHA Injury Tracking Application (ITA), mandatory establishment-level injury/illness reports. Grades compare employer Total Case Rate (TCR) to BLS IIF industry benchmarks. Data covers years reported by this establishment: 2019, 2018, 2017. This is publicly available government data - not a legal determination of workplace conditions.
Data sourced from official public datasets. See our methodology for details.