Employer · California

34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255

Patterson, CA · ~31 workers · 2 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.

F
Failing Safety Record
3.6
Avg TCR
0.5
Industry avg
0
Fatalities
Subscribe to safety-record updates (RSS)

The verdict

34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255 runs at 716% of its industry's injury rate - far more dangerous than the typical industry workplace, earning a grade F.

34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255: 3.6 TCR = 716% of industry BLS 0.5 · 2y Form 300A (see methodology below)

34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255 safety composite

34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255 scores strongest on fatalities (safer than 50% of same-industry peers) and weakest on dart rate (safer than 28%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).

D

39/100

Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures

Total Case Rate (TCR)
D 3.58 per 100 workers

Safer than 41% of industry peers

DART rate
F 3.58 per 100 workers

Safer than 28% of industry peers

Fatalities
D 0

Safer than 50% of industry peers

Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).

Rising injury rate

34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255: 0.0 → 7.2 TCR

Peak year 2017 @ 7.2 TCR · DART/TCR 1× in 2017

34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255's TCR rose 7.2 from 0.0 in 2016 to 7.2 in 2017. In 2017, DART was 1× this establishment's average TCR (severity share of cases).

OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard

Establishment book 541519 · Patterson, CA ABOVE-IND · SMALL

Grade F · TCR 3.6 · 716% of ind

  • DART 3.6 DART
  • RANK #4/12
  • PHOTO 41661121--AMAZON FUL…
  • BOOK 2y book
  • INJ 1 inj
  • SIZE ~31 FTE

Nearest TCR peer: 41661121--AMAZON FULFILLMENT-PHX6 4750 (0.0 TCR gap)

Read with this employer → · Industry book → · California employers → · Look up another →

34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255 in the TCR neighbourhood

Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers

TCR

What this shows 34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255 averages 3.6 TCR (716% of the industry BLS benchmark).

Source U.S. Department of Labor, OSHA Injury Tracking Application (Form 300A) As of 2026-08-25

34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255 TCR series: 2016=0 · 2017=7.2 · BLS 0.5

Where 34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255 falls in its industry

56 industry establishments

Safer than 41% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 3.0.

More dangerous than peersSafer than peers

Narrower to California alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #4 safest of 12 industry employers in California.

34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255 (31 employees, TCR 3.6) among 26 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 140 employees and a TCR of 3.0 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 27 entities by Average employees (X) and Total Case Rate (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Larger & higher-riskSmaller & higher-riskLarger & saferSmaller & safer than peers 02,0004,0006,000 051015 Average employees Total Case Rate 34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255
34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255 (31 employees, TCR 3.6) among 26 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 140 employees and a TCR of 3.0

34370450--Golden State Fc Ll-Oak3 255 has fewer employees than the industry median and a higher injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 3.0. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.

Year-by-Year Safety Data

Year TCR DART Injuries Illnesses Fatalities
2017 7.2 3.6 1 1 0
2016 0.0 0.0 0 0 0

OSHA ITA peer cross-reference

Establishment peer ledger

541519 · CA · Patterson

56 industry employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 51,834 rated employers in California with headcount on file · 36 employers in Patterson, CA · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.

Rel Establishment Metric
NAICS-TCR 41661121--AMAZON FULFILLMENT-PHX6 4750 3.6 TCR
NAICS-TCR Trofholz 3.5 TCR
NAICS-TCR INDIANAPOLIS 3.4 TCR
NAICS-TCR Ciqima Federal Services, LLC 4.0 TCR
STATE-SIZE GCF 31 FTE
STATE-SIZE Nielsen Farms 31 FTE
STATE-SIZE Western Star Nurseries LLC 31 FTE
STATE-SIZE Progressive Growers Inc 31 FTE
CITY-NEAR Salinas FLC 963 FTE
CITY-NEAR North America Fulfillment Centers (FCs) : OAK3 899 FTE
CITY-NEAR California Department of Transportation Facility 324 699 FTE
CITY-NEAR J.Rodriguez FLC Inc 679 FTE
NAT-TCR KraftHeinz Granite City 3.6 TCR
NAT-TCR Wixom (Miwix) 3.6 TCR
NAT-TCR Weeks Marine Equipment Maintenance 3.6 TCR
NAT-TCR New Holstein, WI- Plant 2 3.6 TCR
NAT-SIZE Martin Overhead Garage Door Service Inc. 31 FTE
NAT-SIZE Superior Lawns Inc.-Plainfield Branch 31 FTE
NAT-SIZE Bieker Electric, Inc. 31 FTE
NAT-SIZE 0175 - Laurel, Md 31 FTE

Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →

Data Source: OSHA Injury Tracking Application (ITA), mandatory establishment-level injury/illness reports. Grades compare employer Total Case Rate (TCR) to BLS IIF industry benchmarks. Data covers years reported by this establishment: 2017, 2016. This is publicly available government data - not a legal determination of workplace conditions.
Data sourced from official public datasets. See our methodology for details.