Automobile rental · Florida
Enterprise Leasing Company South Central, LLC (ECP)
Panama City, FL · ~35 workers · 2 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.
- F
- Failing Safety Record
- 9.2
- Avg TCR
- 1.4
- Industry avg
- 0
- Fatalities
The verdict
Enterprise Leasing Company South Central, LLC (ECP) runs at 659% of its industry's injury rate - far more dangerous than the typical Automobile rental workplace, earning a grade F.
Enterprise Leasing Company South Central, LLC (ECP): 9.2 TCR = 659% of Automobile rental BLS 1.4 · 2y Form 300A (see methodology below)
Enterprise Leasing Company South Central, LLC (ECP) safety composite
Enterprise Leasing Company South Central, LLC (ECP) scores strongest on dart rate (safer than 76% of same-industry peers) and weakest on total case rate (tcr) (safer than 11%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).
44/100
Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures
- Total Case Rate (TCR)
- F 9.23 per 100 workers
Safer than 11% of industry peers
- DART rate
- B 0 per 100 workers
Safer than 76% of industry peers
- Fatalities
- D 0
Safer than 51% of industry peers
Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).
TCR Δ
−6.6
2018→2019
Enterprise Leasing Company South Central, LLC (ECP) injury rate improved
Enterprise Leasing Company South Central, LLC (ECP)'s TCR fell 6.6 from 12.5 in 2018 to 5.9 in 2019. Peak filing year was 2018 at 12.5 TCR. In 2019, DART was 0× this establishment's average TCR (severity share of cases).
2018=12.5 · 2019=5.9
OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard
Establishment book 532111 · Panama City, FL ABOVE-IND · SMALL
Grade F · TCR 9.2 · 659% of ind
- DART 0.0 DART
- RANK #107/124
- PHOTO 50V1 - Enterprise Le…
- BOOK 2y book
- INJ 5 inj
- SIZE ~35 FTE
Nearest TCR peer: 50V1 - Enterprise Leasing Company of Phoenix, LLC (0.0 TCR gap)
Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Florida employers → · Look up another →
Enterprise Leasing Company South Central, LLC (ECP) in the TCR neighbourhood
Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers
- 51RF
51RF
9.3 TCR
- This site
Enterprise Leasing Company South Central, LLC (ECP)
9.2 TCR
- 50V1 - Enterpr
50V1 - Enterprise Leasing Company of Phoenix, LLC
9.2 TCR
- 4256-1659
4256-1659
9.2 TCR
- Enterprise Ren
Enterprise Rent A Car 351E
9.2 TCR
What this shows Enterprise Leasing Company South Central, LLC (ECP) averages 9.2 TCR (659% of the Automobile rental BLS benchmark).
Enterprise Leasing Company South Central, LLC (ECP) TCR series: 2018=12.5 · 2019=5.9 · BLS 1.4
Where Enterprise Leasing Company South Central, LLC (ECP) falls in its industry
995 Automobile rental establishmentsSafer than 11% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 3.8.
Narrower to Florida alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #107 safest of 124 Automobile rental employers in Florida.
Enterprise Leasing Company South Central, LLC (ECP) has fewer employees than the Automobile rental median and a higher injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 3.8. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.
Year-by-Year Safety Data
| Year | TCR | DART | Injuries | Illnesses | Fatalities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
OSHA ITA peer cross-reference
Establishment peer ledger
532111 · FL · Panama City
995 Automobile rental employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 26,569 rated employers in Florida with headcount on file · 180 employers in Panama City, FL · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.
| Rel | Establishment | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| NAICS-TCR | 50V1 - Enterprise Leasing Company of Phoenix, LLC | 9.2 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | 4256-1659 | 9.2 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | Enterprise Rent A Car 351E | 9.2 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | 51RF | 9.3 TCR |
| STATE-SIZE | Ladybug Farms Inc | 35 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Flying W Cattle Company | 35 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Ridge | 35 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Merritt Island Service Center | 35 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Eastern Shipbuilding Group Nelson | 1,097 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Comm HVAC NA and EMEA : MFG-Lynn Haven, FL-USA | 903 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | FLPEN89 ASCENSION SACRED HEART BAY HOSP | 893 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Gulf Coast Regional Medical Center | 879 FTE |
| NAT-TCR | 1414 E Idaho Millwork Door | 9.2 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Superior Grocers # 110 | 9.2 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Cell O Core | 9.2 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Magic Hat Brewing Co. | 9.2 TCR |
| NAT-SIZE | JH Carr | 35 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | Ulven Forging Incorporated | 35 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | 1133 Boise Millwork | 35 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | 3350 Colorado Springs Lbm | 35 FTE |
Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.