Employer · Illinois

HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care

Effingham, IL · ~26 workers · 2 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.

C
Average Safety Record
0.0
Avg TCR
3.8
Industry avg
0
Fatalities
Subscribe to safety-record updates (RSS)

The verdict

HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care runs at 0% of its industry's injury rate - about level with the typical industry workplace, earning a grade C.

HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care: 0.0 TCR = 0% of industry BLS 3.8 · 2y Form 300A (see methodology below)

HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care safety composite

HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care scores strongest on total case rate (tcr) (safer than 100% of same-industry peers) and weakest on fatalities (safer than 50%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).

B

76/100

Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures

Total Case Rate (TCR)
A 0 per 100 workers

Safer than 100% of industry peers

DART rate
C 0 per 100 workers

Safer than 66% of industry peers

Fatalities
D 0

Safer than 50% of industry peers

Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).

HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care held a steady TCR band

HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care's TCR held near 0.0 from 0.0 in 2022 to 0.0 in 2023. Peak filing year was 2022 at 0.0 TCR.

2022=0.0 · 2023=0.0

OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard

Establishment book 621999 · Effingham, IL AT/BELOW-IND · SMALL

Grade C · TCR 0.0 · 0% of ind

  • DART 0.0 DART
  • RANK #0/21
  • PHOTO Hillside Heights
  • BOOK 2y book
  • INJ 0 inj
  • SIZE ~26 FTE

Nearest TCR peer: Hillside Heights (0.1 TCR gap)

Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Illinois employers → · Look up another →

HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care in the TCR neighbourhood

Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers

TCR

What this shows HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care averages 0.0 TCR (0% of the industry BLS benchmark).

Source U.S. Department of Labor, OSHA Injury Tracking Application (Form 300A) As of 2026-08-25

HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care TCR series: 2022=0 · 2023=0 · BLS 3.8

Where HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care falls in its industry

461 industry establishments

Safer than 100% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 4.5.

More dangerous than peersSafer than peers

Narrower to Illinois alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #0 safest of 21 industry employers in Illinois.

HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care (26 employees, TCR 0.0) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 73 employees and a TCR of 4.5 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 30 entities by Average employees (X) and Total Case Rate (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Larger & higher-riskSmaller & higher-riskLarger & saferSmaller & safer than peers 01,0002,0003,000 05101520 Average employees Total Case Rate HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care
HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care (26 employees, TCR 0.0) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 73 employees and a TCR of 4.5

HSHS St Anthony s Convenient Care has fewer employees than the industry median and a lower injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 4.5. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.

Year-by-Year Safety Data

Year TCR DART Injuries Illnesses Fatalities
2023 0.0 0.0 0 0 0
2022 0.0 0.0 0 0 0

OSHA ITA peer cross-reference

Establishment peer ledger

621999 · IL · Effingham

461 industry employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 22,804 rated employers in Illinois with headcount on file · 104 employers in Effingham, IL · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.

Rel Establishment Metric
NAICS-TCR Hillside Heights 0.1 TCR
NAICS-TCR Amarillo Diagnostic Clinic 0.1 TCR
NAICS-TCR 3 Huntington Quadrangle 0.1 TCR
NAICS-TCR Philips NAM Bio-Tel Rosemont 0.1 TCR
STATE-SIZE Rock River - Corporate 26 FTE
STATE-SIZE Corporate 26 FTE
STATE-SIZE Hill 'N Dale Farm 26 FTE
STATE-SIZE Jackson Generation 26 FTE
CITY-NEAR St. Anthony's Hospital, Effingham 762 FTE
CITY-NEAR HSHS St. Anthony's Memorial Hospital 582 FTE
CITY-NEAR SAE-EFFINGHAM-3 HSHS ST ANTHONY S MEMORIAL HOSP 509 FTE
CITY-NEAR Patterson Technolgy Center 456 FTE
NAT-TCR Airborn Inc. Addison 0.0 TCR
NAT-TCR Keller Warehouse 0.0 TCR
NAT-TCR Integration Appliance Inc. 0.0 TCR
NAT-TCR California Department of Transportation Facility 128 0.0 TCR
NAT-SIZE S&O Greenworks Inc 26 FTE
NAT-SIZE Midstate Basement Authorities Inc 26 FTE
NAT-SIZE Ohio State Pallet 26 FTE
NAT-SIZE At Home Stores #8 26 FTE

Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →

Data Source: OSHA Injury Tracking Application (ITA), mandatory establishment-level injury/illness reports. Grades compare employer Total Case Rate (TCR) to BLS IIF industry benchmarks. Data covers years reported by this establishment: 2023, 2022. This is publicly available government data - not a legal determination of workplace conditions.
Data sourced from official public datasets. See our methodology for details.