Carpet stores · New York

Kenny Enterprises, Inc.

Cheektowaga, NY · ~56 workers · 3 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.

C
Average Safety Record
0.0
Avg TCR
3.4
Industry avg
0
Fatalities
Subscribe to safety-record updates (RSS)

The verdict

Kenny Enterprises, Inc. runs at 0% of its industry's injury rate - about level with the typical Carpet stores workplace, earning a grade C.

Kenny Enterprises, Inc.: 0.0 TCR = 0% of Carpet stores BLS 3.4 · 3y Form 300A (see methodology below)

Kenny Enterprises, Inc. safety composite

Kenny Enterprises, Inc. scores strongest on total case rate (tcr) (safer than 100% of same-industry peers) and weakest on fatalities (safer than 50%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).

B

84/100

Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures

Total Case Rate (TCR)
A 0 per 100 workers

Safer than 100% of industry peers

DART rate
A 0 per 100 workers

Safer than 91% of industry peers

Fatalities
D 0

Safer than 50% of industry peers

Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).

Kenny Enterprises, Inc. held a steady TCR band

Kenny Enterprises, Inc.'s TCR held near 0.0 from 0.0 in 2021 to 0.0 in 2024. Peak filing year was 2021 at 0.0 TCR.

2021=0.0 · 2023=0.0 · 2024=0.0

OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard

Establishment book 442210 · Cheektowaga, NY AT/BELOW-IND · SMALL

Grade C · TCR 0.0 · 0% of ind

  • DART 0.0 DART
  • RANK #0/10
  • PHOTO Philadelphia
  • BOOK 3y book
  • INJ 0 inj
  • SIZE ~56 FTE

Nearest TCR peer: Philadelphia (0.1 TCR gap)

Read with this employer → · Industry book → · New York employers → · Look up another →

Kenny Enterprises, Inc. in the TCR neighbourhood

Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers

TCR

What this shows Kenny Enterprises, Inc. averages 0.0 TCR (0% of the Carpet stores BLS benchmark).

Source U.S. Department of Labor, OSHA Injury Tracking Application (Form 300A) As of 2026-08-25

Kenny Enterprises, Inc. TCR series: 2021=0 · 2023=0 · 2024=0 · BLS 3.4

Where Kenny Enterprises, Inc. falls in its industry

345 Carpet stores establishments

Safer than 100% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 9.8.

More dangerous than peersSafer than peers

Narrower to New York alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #0 safest of 10 Carpet stores employers in New York.

Kenny Enterprises, Inc. (56 employees, TCR 0.0) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 49 employees and a TCR of 9.8 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 30 entities by Average employees (X) and Total Case Rate (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Larger & higher-riskSmaller & higher-riskLarger & saferSmaller & safer than peers 050100150200250 05101520 Average employees Total Case Rate Kenny Enterprises, Inc.
Kenny Enterprises, Inc. (56 employees, TCR 0.0) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 49 employees and a TCR of 9.8

Kenny Enterprises, Inc. has more employees than the Carpet stores median and a lower injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 9.8. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.

Year-by-Year Safety Data

Year TCR DART Injuries Illnesses Fatalities
2024 0.0 0.0 0 0 0
2023 0.0 0.0 0 0 0
2021 0.0 0.0 0 0 0

OSHA ITA peer cross-reference

Establishment peer ledger

442210 · NY · Cheektowaga

345 Carpet stores employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 21,008 rated employers in New York with headcount on file · 150 employers in Cheektowaga, NY · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.

Rel Establishment Metric
NAICS-TCR Philadelphia 0.1 TCR
NAICS-TCR D1 0.3 TCR
NAICS-TCR D8 0.6 TCR
NAICS-TCR The Rasa II Company 0.6 TCR
STATE-SIZE Arthur Kill Power LLC 56 FTE
STATE-SIZE NRG Arthur Kill Power LLC 56 FTE
STATE-SIZE Solar Communities Inc. dba SunCommon 56 FTE
STATE-SIZE Orsted - New York City 56 FTE
CITY-NEAR Office of Field Operations - Buffalo 1,643 FTE
CITY-NEAR Health Force 548 FTE
CITY-NEAR Sisters of Charity Hospital, St. Joseph Campus 457 FTE
CITY-NEAR Visiting Nurses Association - Erie 407 FTE
NAT-TCR Matt Bowers Ford Metairie 0.0 TCR
NAT-TCR Matt Bowers Nissan EasternShore 0.0 TCR
NAT-TCR Creekside 0.0 TCR
NAT-TCR Brookdale Conway 0.0 TCR
NAT-SIZE Stone Interiors LLC 56 FTE
NAT-SIZE Delta Air Lines - PIT 56 FTE
NAT-SIZE Delta Air Lines - MDW 56 FTE
NAT-SIZE Sir Galloway Dry Cleaners Inc. 56 FTE

Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →

Data Source: OSHA Injury Tracking Application (ITA), mandatory establishment-level injury/illness reports. Grades compare employer Total Case Rate (TCR) to BLS IIF industry benchmarks. Data covers years reported by this establishment: 2024, 2023, 2021. This is publicly available government data - not a legal determination of workplace conditions.
Data sourced from official public datasets. See our methodology for details.