Home Centers · Indiana

Lebanon in - 3283

Lebanon, IN · ~131 workers · 7 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.

D
Poor Safety Record
6.1
Avg TCR
3.4
Industry avg
0
Fatalities
Subscribe to safety-record updates (RSS)

The verdict

Lebanon in - 3283 runs at 180% of its industry's injury rate - more dangerous than the typical Home Centers workplace, earning a grade D.

Lebanon in - 3283: 6.1 TCR = 180% of Home Centers BLS 3.4 · 7y Form 300A (see methodology below)

Lebanon in - 3283 safety composite

Lebanon in - 3283 scores strongest on dart rate (safer than 77% of same-industry peers) and weakest on total case rate (tcr) (safer than 29%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).

D

51/100

Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures

Total Case Rate (TCR)
F 6.11 per 100 workers

Safer than 29% of industry peers

DART rate
B 1.17 per 100 workers

Safer than 77% of industry peers

Fatalities
D 0

Safer than 50% of industry peers

Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).

TCR Δ

−2.2

2018→2024

Lebanon in - 3283 injury rate improved

Lebanon in - 3283's TCR fell 2.2 from 6.9 in 2018 to 4.7 in 2024. Peak filing year was 2019 at 8.6 TCR. In 2024, DART was 0.19× this establishment's average TCR (severity share of cases).

2018=6.9 · 2019=8.6 · 2020=7.4 · 2021=6.5 · 2022=3.2 · 2023=5.5 · 2024=4.7

OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard

Establishment book 444110 · Lebanon, IN ABOVE-IND · MID

Grade D · TCR 6.1 · 180% of ind

  • DART 1.2 DART
  • RANK #102/163
  • PHOTO 1839 LOWE S OF MADIS…
  • BOOK 7y book
  • INJ 40 inj
  • SIZE ~131 FTE

Nearest TCR peer: 1839 LOWE S OF MADISON HEIGHTS VA (0.0 TCR gap)

Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Indiana employers → · Look up another →

Lebanon in - 3283 in the TCR neighbourhood

Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers

TCR

What this shows Lebanon in - 3283 averages 6.1 TCR (180% of the Home Centers BLS benchmark).

Source U.S. Department of Labor, OSHA Injury Tracking Application (Form 300A) As of 2026-08-25

Lebanon in - 3283 TCR series: 2018=6.9 · 2019=8.6 · 2020=7.4 · 2021=6.5 · 2022=3.2 · 2023=5.5 · 2024=4.7 · BLS 3.4

Where Lebanon in - 3283 falls in its industry

6,309 Home Centers establishments

Safer than 29% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 4.7.

More dangerous than peersSafer than peers

Narrower to Indiana alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #102 safest of 163 Home Centers employers in Indiana.

Lebanon in - 3283 (131 employees, TCR 6.1) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 93 employees and a TCR of 4.7 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 30 entities by Average employees (X) and Total Case Rate (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Larger & higher-riskSmaller & higher-riskLarger & saferSmaller & safer than peers 050100150200250300 051015 Average employees Total Case Rate Lebanon in - 3283
Lebanon in - 3283 (131 employees, TCR 6.1) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 93 employees and a TCR of 4.7

Lebanon in - 3283 has more employees than the Home Centers median and a higher injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 4.7. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.

Year-by-Year Safety Data

Year TCR DART Injuries Illnesses Fatalities
2024 4.7 1.2 4 0 0
2023 5.5 2.2 5 0 0
2022 3.2 1.1 3 0 0
2021 6.5 1.1 6 0 0
2020 7.4 2.1 7 0 0
2019 8.6 2.2 8 0 0
2018 6.9 1.0 7 0 0

OSHA ITA peer cross-reference

Establishment peer ledger

444110 · IN · Lebanon

6,309 Home Centers employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 12,750 rated employers in Indiana with headcount on file · 76 employers in Lebanon, IN · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.

Rel Establishment Metric
NAICS-TCR 1839 LOWE S OF MADISON HEIGHTS VA 6.1 TCR
NAICS-TCR 2010 W EVANSVILLE 6.1 TCR
NAICS-TCR 2807-1502 6.1 TCR
NAICS-TCR 2807-0556 6.1 TCR
STATE-SIZE Rose Acre Farms Corporate Office 131 FTE
STATE-SIZE Ohio Valley Gas 131 FTE
STATE-SIZE The Blakley Corporation 131 FTE
STATE-SIZE Niagara Bottling, LLC - Louisville 131 FTE
CITY-NEAR IN - Nike Rebound 1,703 FTE
CITY-NEAR IN - Nike Returns 1,187 FTE
CITY-NEAR Aurora Parts & Accessories, LLC 500 FTE
CITY-NEAR Lebanon, IN 378 FTE
NAT-TCR Edges Electrical Group LLC - Sacramento 06 6.1 TCR
NAT-TCR Crec Operations 6.1 TCR
NAT-TCR YMCA of Memphis - Olive Branch 6.1 TCR
NAT-TCR Eagar AZ Structural Laminators 6.1 TCR
NAT-SIZE VA019 Brookneal OSB 131 FTE
NAT-SIZE Land FLC 131 FTE
NAT-SIZE JW Marriott New Orleans 131 FTE
NAT-SIZE Renu, Inc. 131 FTE

Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →

Data Source: OSHA Injury Tracking Application (ITA), mandatory establishment-level injury/illness reports. Grades compare employer Total Case Rate (TCR) to BLS IIF industry benchmarks. Data covers years reported by this establishment: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018. This is publicly available government data - not a legal determination of workplace conditions.
Data sourced from official public datasets. See our methodology for details.