Corporate offices · New York
Miraclon Rochester
Rochester, NY · ~44 workers · 3 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.
- C
- Average Safety Record
- 0.0
- Avg TCR
- 0.7
- Industry avg
- 0
- Fatalities
The verdict
Miraclon Rochester runs at 0% of its industry's injury rate - about level with the typical Corporate offices workplace, earning a grade C.
Miraclon Rochester: 0.0 TCR = 0% of Corporate offices BLS 0.7 · 3y Form 300A (see methodology below)
Miraclon Rochester safety composite
Miraclon Rochester scores strongest on total case rate (tcr) (safer than 100% of same-industry peers) and weakest on fatalities (safer than 51%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).
77/100
Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures
- Total Case Rate (TCR)
- A 0 per 100 workers
Safer than 100% of industry peers
- DART rate
- C 0 per 100 workers
Safer than 69% of industry peers
- Fatalities
- D 0
Safer than 51% of industry peers
Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).
Miraclon Rochester held a steady TCR band
Miraclon Rochester's TCR held near 0.0 from 0.0 in 2019 to 0.0 in 2021. Peak filing year was 2019 at 0.0 TCR.
2019=0.0 · 2020=0.0 · 2021=0.0
OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard
Establishment book 551114 · Rochester, NY AT/BELOW-IND · SMALL
Grade C · TCR 0.0 · 0% of ind
- DART 0.0 DART
- RANK #0/67
- PHOTO Cardinal Health 7000…
- BOOK 3y book
- INJ 0 inj
- SIZE ~44 FTE
Nearest TCR peer: Cardinal Health 7000 and 7200 (0.0 TCR gap)
Read with this employer → · Industry book → · New York employers → · Look up another →
Miraclon Rochester in the TCR neighbourhood
Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers
- This site 0
Miraclon Rochester
0 TCR
- Cardinal Healt 0
Cardinal Health 7000 and 7200
0 TCR
- Gap Inc. - Cor 0
Gap Inc. - Corporate
0 TCR
- Mass General B 0
Mass General Brigham Inc
0 TCR
- EATON CENTER O 0
EATON CENTER OH
0 TCR
What this shows Miraclon Rochester averages 0.0 TCR (0% of the Corporate offices BLS benchmark).
Miraclon Rochester TCR series: 2019=0 · 2020=0 · 2021=0 · BLS 0.7
Where Miraclon Rochester falls in its industry
1,475 Corporate offices establishmentsSafer than 100% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 0.7.
Narrower to New York alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #0 safest of 67 Corporate offices employers in New York.
Miraclon Rochester has fewer employees than the Corporate offices median and a lower injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 0.7. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.
Year-by-Year Safety Data
| Year | TCR | DART | Injuries | Illnesses | Fatalities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
OSHA ITA peer cross-reference
Establishment peer ledger
551114 · NY · Rochester
1,475 Corporate offices employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 21,008 rated employers in New York with headcount on file · 956 employers in Rochester, NY · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.
| Rel | Establishment | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| NAICS-TCR | Cardinal Health 7000 and 7200 | 0.0 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | Gap Inc. - Corporate | 0.0 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | Mass General Brigham Inc | 0.0 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | EATON CENTER OH | 0.0 TCR |
| STATE-SIZE | Fillmore Greenhouses | 44 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | MARQUART BROS, LLC | 44 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Woodcrest Dairy LLC | 44 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | NYSEG Lockport | 44 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Division 50 University of Rochester | 13,244 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Rochester General Hospital | 7,833 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Division 40 University of Rochester | 4,884 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Unity Hospital | 3,158 FTE |
| NAT-TCR | Gap Inc. - Corporate | 0.0 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Hampton Inn & Suites | 0.0 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Atlanta - Phipps | 0.0 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Meijer 208 | 0.0 TCR |
| NAT-SIZE | Onaga Health and Rehabilitation | 44 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | Werner Enterprises/FONCA Terminal | 44 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | City of Minneapolis Assessor's Office | 44 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | Hylite/Usblock Pensacola | 44 FTE |
Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.