Employer · Wisconsin

Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578

Oak Creek, WI · ~372 workers · 2 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.

F
Failing Safety Record
10.8
Avg TCR
2.2
Industry avg
0
Fatalities
Subscribe to safety-record updates (RSS)

The verdict

Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578 runs at 489% of its industry's injury rate - far more dangerous than the typical industry workplace, earning a grade F.

Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578: 10.8 TCR = 489% of industry BLS 2.2 · 2y Form 300A (see methodology below)

Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578 safety composite

Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578 scores strongest on fatalities (safer than 51% of same-industry peers) and weakest on total case rate (tcr) (safer than 16%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).

F

25/100

Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures

Total Case Rate (TCR)
F 10.76 per 100 workers

Safer than 16% of industry peers

DART rate
F 10.03 per 100 workers

Safer than 16% of industry peers

Fatalities
D 0

Safer than 51% of industry peers

Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).

Rising injury rate

Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578: 9.6 → 11.9 TCR

Peak year 2021 @ 11.9 TCR · DART/TCR 0.93× in 2021

Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578's TCR rose 2.3 from 9.6 in 2020 to 11.9 in 2021. In 2021, DART was 0.93× this establishment's average TCR (severity share of cases).

OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard

Establishment book 424410 · Oak Creek, WI ABOVE-IND · MID

Grade F · TCR 10.8 · 489% of ind

  • DART 10.0 DART
  • RANK #38/45
  • PHOTO White Marsh MD
  • BOOK 2y book
  • INJ 81 inj
  • SIZE ~372 FTE

Nearest TCR peer: White Marsh MD (0.0 TCR gap)

Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Wisconsin employers → · Look up another →

Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578 in the TCR neighbourhood

Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers

TCR

What this shows Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578 averages 10.8 TCR (489% of the industry BLS benchmark).

Source U.S. Department of Labor, OSHA Injury Tracking Application (Form 300A) As of 2026-08-25

Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578 TCR series: 2020=9.6 · 2021=11.9 · BLS 2.2

Where Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578 falls in its industry

1,651 industry establishments

Safer than 16% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 6.1.

More dangerous than peersSafer than peers

Narrower to Wisconsin alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #38 safest of 45 industry employers in Wisconsin.

Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578 (372 employees, TCR 10.8) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 172 employees and a TCR of 6.1 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 30 entities by Average employees (X) and Total Case Rate (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Larger & higher-riskSmaller & higher-riskLarger & saferSmaller & safer than peers 0200400600800 05101520 Average employees Total Case Rate Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578
Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578 (372 employees, TCR 10.8) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 172 employees and a TCR of 6.1

Reinhart - Milwaukee - 0578 has more employees than the industry median and a higher injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 6.1. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.

Year-by-Year Safety Data

Year TCR DART Injuries Illnesses Fatalities
2021 11.9 10.0 45 0 0
2020 9.6 2.1 36 0 0

OSHA ITA peer cross-reference

Establishment peer ledger

424410 · WI · Oak Creek

1,651 industry employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 12,834 rated employers in Wisconsin with headcount on file · 134 employers in Oak Creek, WI · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.

Rel Establishment Metric
NAICS-TCR White Marsh MD 10.8 TCR
NAICS-TCR Restaurant Depot 661 10.8 TCR
NAICS-TCR SNE Southern New England 10.8 TCR
NAICS-TCR Jetro Cash and Carry Restaurant Depot 542 10.7 TCR
STATE-SIZE Johnsonville - Meadowside Plant 372 FTE
STATE-SIZE 1167 371 FTE
STATE-SIZE WM 5127 371 FTE
STATE-SIZE 1202 373 FTE
CITY-NEAR Amazon.com Services LLC - MKE2 3,202 FTE
CITY-NEAR WIOAK - OAK CREEK 1,358 FTE
CITY-NEAR OAK CREEK (WIOAK) 1,240 FTE
CITY-NEAR Stella & Chewy's 740 FTE
NAT-TCR 220600-Biddeford Po 10.8 TCR
NAT-TCR CM Gard. ME 10.8 TCR
NAT-TCR Revolve Management Company LLC 10.8 TCR
NAT-TCR CA Facility 10.8 TCR
NAT-SIZE Roseville Toyota 372 FTE
NAT-SIZE Blount - Oregon (IL) 372 FTE
NAT-SIZE TechServ Consulting & Training, LTD 372 FTE
NAT-SIZE Pittsburgh Glass Works, LLC - Crestline 372 FTE

Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →

Data Source: OSHA Injury Tracking Application (ITA), mandatory establishment-level injury/illness reports. Grades compare employer Total Case Rate (TCR) to BLS IIF industry benchmarks. Data covers years reported by this establishment: 2021, 2020. This is publicly available government data - not a legal determination of workplace conditions.
Data sourced from official public datasets. See our methodology for details.