Employer · Ohio
0309OH-HCG-Inniswood Village
Westerville, OH · ~79 workers · 2 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.
- D
- Poor Safety Record
- 5.6
- Avg TCR
- 3.8
- Industry avg
- 0
- Fatalities
The verdict
0309OH-HCG-Inniswood Village runs at 148% of its industry's injury rate - more dangerous than the typical industry workplace, earning a grade D.
0309OH-HCG-Inniswood Village: 5.6 TCR = 148% of industry BLS 3.8 · 2y Form 300A (see methodology below)
0309OH-HCG-Inniswood Village safety composite
0309OH-HCG-Inniswood Village scores strongest on fatalities (safer than 50% of same-industry peers) and weakest on dart rate (safer than 31%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).
39/100
Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures
- Total Case Rate (TCR)
- D 5.63 per 100 workers
Safer than 39% of industry peers
- DART rate
- F 0.32 per 100 workers
Safer than 31% of industry peers
- Fatalities
- D 0
Safer than 50% of industry peers
Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).
TCR Δ
−10.6
2019→2022
0309OH-HCG-Inniswood Village injury rate improved
0309OH-HCG-Inniswood Village's TCR fell 10.6 from 10.9 in 2019 to 0.3 in 2022. Peak filing year was 2019 at 10.9 TCR. In 2022, DART was 0.06× this establishment's average TCR (severity share of cases).
2019=10.9 · 2022=0.3
OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard
Establishment book 621999 · Westerville, OH ABOVE-IND · SMALL
Grade D · TCR 5.6 · 148% of ind
- DART 0.3 DART
- RANK #8/13
- PHOTO Highland Care Center…
- BOOK 2y book
- INJ 5 inj
- SIZE ~79 FTE
Nearest TCR peer: Highland Care Center of Redlands (0.0 TCR gap)
Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Ohio employers → · Look up another →
0309OH-HCG-Inniswood Village in the TCR neighbourhood
Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers
- 5082 - Fulton
5082 - Fulton County Jail - NaphCare of Fulton County
5.7 TCR
- St John s Ple
St John s Pleasant Valley Hospital
5.7 TCR
- This site
0309OH-HCG-Inniswood Village
5.6 TCR
- Highland Care
Highland Care Center of Redlands
5.6 TCR
- Horizon Specia
Horizon Specialty Hospital of Henderson
5.6 TCR
What this shows 0309OH-HCG-Inniswood Village averages 5.6 TCR (148% of the industry BLS benchmark).
0309OH-HCG-Inniswood Village TCR series: 2019=10.9 · 2022=0.3 · BLS 3.8
Where 0309OH-HCG-Inniswood Village falls in its industry
461 industry establishmentsSafer than 39% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 4.5.
Narrower to Ohio alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #8 safest of 13 industry employers in Ohio.
0309OH-HCG-Inniswood Village has more employees than the industry median and a higher injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 4.5. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.
Year-by-Year Safety Data
| Year | TCR | DART | Injuries | Illnesses | Fatalities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 10.9 | 8.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
OSHA ITA peer cross-reference
Establishment peer ledger
621999 · OH · Westerville
461 industry employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 22,650 rated employers in Ohio with headcount on file · 141 employers in Westerville, OH · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.
| Rel | Establishment | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| NAICS-TCR | Highland Care Center of Redlands | 5.6 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | Horizon Specialty Hospital of Henderson | 5.6 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | 5082 - Fulton County Jail - NaphCare of Fulton County | 5.7 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | St John s Pleasant Valley Hospital | 5.7 TCR |
| STATE-SIZE | Canton South Service Center | 79 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | RedBuilt Ohio | 79 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Kokosing, Inc. | 79 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Hi-Way Paving, Inc. | 79 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Mount Carmel St. Ann's Hospital | 1,966 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Westerville - 360 Westar Boulevard | 1,505 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Mid-City Electric | 457 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | NA Svc ERS | 391 FTE |
| NAT-TCR | Mercy One Siouxland Medical Center | 5.6 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | George DeLallo Company-Processing & Garage | 5.6 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Piggly Wiggly #612 | 5.6 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Price Less Foods #494 | 5.6 TCR |
| NAT-SIZE | Brownstown | 79 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | Sodexo at Pepperdine Univ-Waves Cafe | 79 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | 4765-SANPW9672 | 79 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | USA Dalton GA 1811 S Hamilton | 79 FTE |
Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.