Home Centers · Washington

4711 Bellevue Wa

Bellevue, WA · ~140 workers · 3 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.

F
Failing Safety Record
7.0
Avg TCR
3.4
Industry avg
0
Fatalities
Subscribe to safety-record updates (RSS)

The verdict

4711 Bellevue Wa runs at 207% of its industry's injury rate - far more dangerous than the typical Home Centers workplace, earning a grade F.

4711 Bellevue Wa: 7.0 TCR = 207% of Home Centers BLS 3.4 · 3y Form 300A (see methodology below)

4711 Bellevue Wa safety composite

4711 Bellevue Wa scores strongest on fatalities (safer than 50% of same-industry peers) and weakest on dart rate (safer than 9%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).

F

23/100

Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures

Total Case Rate (TCR)
F 7.05 per 100 workers

Safer than 18% of industry peers

DART rate
F 6.36 per 100 workers

Safer than 9% of industry peers

Fatalities
D 0

Safer than 50% of industry peers

Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).

TCR Δ

−2.5

2022→2024

4711 Bellevue Wa injury rate improved

4711 Bellevue Wa's TCR fell 2.5 from 8.8 in 2022 to 6.4 in 2024. Peak filing year was 2022 at 8.8 TCR. In 2024, DART was 0.9× this establishment's average TCR (severity share of cases).

2022=8.8 · 2023=5.9 · 2024=6.4

OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard

Establishment book 444110 · Bellevue, WA ABOVE-IND · MID

Grade F · TCR 7.0 · 207% of ind

  • DART 6.4 DART
  • RANK #86/135
  • PHOTO Kuiken Brothers Comp…
  • BOOK 3y book
  • INJ 29 inj
  • SIZE ~140 FTE

Nearest TCR peer: Kuiken Brothers Company- Succasunna (0.0 TCR gap)

Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Washington employers → · Look up another →

4711 Bellevue Wa in the TCR neighbourhood

Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers

TCR

What this shows 4711 Bellevue Wa averages 7.0 TCR (207% of the Home Centers BLS benchmark).

Source U.S. Department of Labor, OSHA Injury Tracking Application (Form 300A) As of 2026-08-25

4711 Bellevue Wa TCR series: 2022=8.8 · 2023=5.9 · 2024=6.4 · BLS 3.4

Where 4711 Bellevue Wa falls in its industry

6,309 Home Centers establishments

Safer than 18% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 4.7.

More dangerous than peersSafer than peers

Narrower to Washington alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #86 safest of 135 Home Centers employers in Washington.

4711 Bellevue Wa (140 employees, TCR 7.0) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 93 employees and a TCR of 4.7 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 30 entities by Average employees (X) and Total Case Rate (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Larger & higher-riskSmaller & higher-riskLarger & saferSmaller & safer than peers 050100150200250300 051015 Average employees Total Case Rate 4711 Bellevue Wa
4711 Bellevue Wa (140 employees, TCR 7.0) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 93 employees and a TCR of 4.7

4711 Bellevue Wa has more employees than the Home Centers median and a higher injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 4.7. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.

Year-by-Year Safety Data

Year TCR DART Injuries Illnesses Fatalities
2024 6.4 6.4 8 0 0
2023 5.9 3.3 9 0 0
2022 8.8 6.6 12 0 0

OSHA ITA peer cross-reference

Establishment peer ledger

444110 · WA · Bellevue

6,309 Home Centers employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 10,147 rated employers in Washington with headcount on file · 241 employers in Bellevue, WA · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.

Rel Establishment Metric
NAICS-TCR Kuiken Brothers Company- Succasunna 7.0 TCR
NAICS-TCR ALTOONA IA - 3153 7.0 TCR
NAICS-TCR RICHFIELD MN - 3297 7.0 TCR
NAICS-TCR 0245 CARROLLWOOD 7.0 TCR
STATE-SIZE AERO-FLITE, INC. SPOKANE HANGAR 140 FTE
STATE-SIZE Sessler, Inc 140 FTE
STATE-SIZE Walters & Wolf Washington 140 FTE
STATE-SIZE Nelson and Sons Construction 140 FTE
CITY-NEAR City of Bellevue 1,697 FTE
CITY-NEAR Bellevue College 1,503 FTE
CITY-NEAR WA002 1,350 FTE
CITY-NEAR MEYDENBAUER CENTER 863 FTE
NAT-TCR The Terrace at Chestnut Hill 7.0 TCR
NAT-TCR McKay's Market Reedsport #9 7.0 TCR
NAT-TCR 2361 Fre50 7.0 TCR
NAT-TCR Amarillo Tx - 833 7.0 TCR
NAT-SIZE National Fruit Product Company 140 FTE
NAT-SIZE Luther Oaks Inc 140 FTE
NAT-SIZE Apple Rehab West Haven 140 FTE
NAT-SIZE Tallahassee 140 FTE

Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →

Data Source: OSHA Injury Tracking Application (ITA), mandatory establishment-level injury/illness reports. Grades compare employer Total Case Rate (TCR) to BLS IIF industry benchmarks. Data covers years reported by this establishment: 2024, 2023, 2022. This is publicly available government data - not a legal determination of workplace conditions.
Data sourced from official public datasets. See our methodology for details.