Employer · New Jersey

Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center

Cranbury, NJ · ~20 workers · 7 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.

C
Average Safety Record
0.0
Avg TCR
4.1
Industry avg
0
Fatalities
Subscribe to safety-record updates (RSS)

The verdict

Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center runs at 0% of its industry's injury rate - about level with the typical industry workplace, earning a grade C.

Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center: 0.0 TCR = 0% of industry BLS 4.1 · 7y Form 300A (see methodology below)

Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center safety composite

Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center scores strongest on total case rate (tcr) (safer than 100% of same-industry peers) and weakest on fatalities (safer than 51%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).

B

82/100

Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures

Total Case Rate (TCR)
A 0 per 100 workers

Safer than 100% of industry peers

DART rate
B 0 per 100 workers

Safer than 83% of industry peers

Fatalities
D 0

Safer than 51% of industry peers

Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).

Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center held a steady TCR band

Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center's TCR held near 0.0 from 0.0 in 2016 to 0.0 in 2024. Peak filing year was 2016 at 0.0 TCR.

2016=0.0 · 2017=0.0 · 2018=0.0 · 2019=0.0 · 2022=0.0 · 2023=0.0 · 2024=0.0

OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard

Establishment book 311930 · Cranbury, NJ AT/BELOW-IND · SMALL

Grade C · TCR 0.0 · 0% of ind

  • DART 0.0 DART
  • RANK #0/13
  • PHOTO Givaudan Flavors Edi…
  • BOOK 7y book
  • INJ 0 inj
  • SIZE ~20 FTE

Nearest TCR peer: Givaudan Flavors Edison (0.1 TCR gap)

Read with this employer → · Industry book → · New Jersey employers → · Look up another →

Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center in the TCR neighbourhood

Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers

TCR

What this shows Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center averages 0.0 TCR (0% of the industry BLS benchmark).

Source U.S. Department of Labor, OSHA Injury Tracking Application (Form 300A) As of 2026-08-25

Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center TCR series: 2016=0 · 2017=0 · 2018=0 · 2019=0 · 2022=0 · 2023=0 · 2024=0 · BLS 4.1

Where Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center falls in its industry

96 industry establishments

Safer than 100% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 2.6.

More dangerous than peersSafer than peers

Narrower to New Jersey alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #0 safest of 13 industry employers in New Jersey.

Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center (20 employees, TCR 0.0) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 93 employees and a TCR of 2.6 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 30 entities by Average employees (X) and Total Case Rate (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Larger & higher-riskSmaller & higher-riskLarger & saferSmaller & safer than peers 0200400600800 05101520 Average employees Total Case Rate Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center
Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center (20 employees, TCR 0.0) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 93 employees and a TCR of 2.6

Cranbury Wild Flavors Customer Innovations Center has fewer employees than the industry median and a lower injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 2.6. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.

Year-by-Year Safety Data

Year TCR DART Injuries Illnesses Fatalities
2024 0.0 0.0 0 0 0
2023 0.0 0.0 0 0 0
2022 0.0 0.0 0 0 0
2019 0.0 0.0 0 0 0
2018 0.0 0.0 0 0 0
2017 0.0 0.0 0 0 0
2016 0.0 0.0 0 0 0

OSHA ITA peer cross-reference

Establishment peer ledger

311930 · NJ · Cranbury

96 industry employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 11,201 rated employers in New Jersey with headcount on file · 86 employers in Cranbury, NJ · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.

Rel Establishment Metric
NAICS-TCR Givaudan Flavors Edison 0.1 TCR
NAICS-TCR Vapewild Wholesale Inc 0.3 TCR
NAICS-TCR PepsiCo International 0.3 TCR
NAICS-TCR Givaudan Flavors Corp. 0.3 TCR
STATE-SIZE 890 Charles St 20 FTE
STATE-SIZE Eagle Point Power Generation Facility 20 FTE
STATE-SIZE Sayreville Power Plant 20 FTE
STATE-SIZE Lakewood Cogeneration 20 FTE
CITY-NEAR North America Fulfillment Centers (FCs) : TEB6 1,330 FTE
CITY-NEAR Amazon.com Services LLC - TTN2 503 FTE
CITY-NEAR NJ_Cranbury_18 487 FTE
CITY-NEAR Cranbury 1 454 FTE
NAT-TCR Pitman Glass Company 0.0 TCR
NAT-TCR Westell Inc Aurora 0.0 TCR
NAT-TCR EPIC Tampa 0.0 TCR
NAT-TCR TXC101551 0.0 TCR
NAT-SIZE Langhorne Sweetener Terminal 20 FTE
NAT-SIZE MINTEQ, Intl. (USS Gary #2QBOP) 20 FTE
NAT-SIZE Harris Hoisting 20 FTE
NAT-SIZE ACP Painting LLC 20 FTE

Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →

Data Source: OSHA Injury Tracking Application (ITA), mandatory establishment-level injury/illness reports. Grades compare employer Total Case Rate (TCR) to BLS IIF industry benchmarks. Data covers years reported by this establishment: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016. This is publicly available government data - not a legal determination of workplace conditions.
Data sourced from official public datasets. See our methodology for details.