Nursing homes · North Carolina

Graham Healthcare Rehab Center

Robinsville, NC · ~120 workers · 3 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.

D
Poor Safety Record
9.2
Avg TCR
6.5
Industry avg
0
Fatalities
Subscribe to safety-record updates (RSS)

The verdict

Graham Healthcare Rehab Center runs at 141% of its industry's injury rate - more dangerous than the typical Nursing homes workplace, earning a grade D.

Graham Healthcare Rehab Center: 9.2 TCR = 141% of Nursing homes BLS 6.5 · 3y Form 300A (see methodology below)

Graham Healthcare Rehab Center safety composite

Graham Healthcare Rehab Center scores strongest on dart rate (safer than 92% of same-industry peers) and weakest on total case rate (tcr) (safer than 32%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).

C

58/100

Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures

Total Case Rate (TCR)
F 9.16 per 100 workers

Safer than 32% of industry peers

DART rate
A 0 per 100 workers

Safer than 92% of industry peers

Fatalities
D 0

Safer than 51% of industry peers

Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).

TCR Δ

−5.2

2016→2018

Graham Healthcare Rehab Center injury rate improved

Graham Healthcare Rehab Center's TCR fell 5.2 from 10.3 in 2016 to 5.0 in 2018. Peak filing year was 2017 at 12.2 TCR. In 2018, DART was 0× this establishment's average TCR (severity share of cases).

2016=10.3 · 2017=12.2 · 2018=5.0

OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard

Establishment book 623110 · Robinsville, NC ABOVE-IND · MID

Grade D · TCR 9.2 · 141% of ind

  • DART 0.0 DART
  • RANK #360/510
  • PHOTO LindenGrove Communit…
  • BOOK 3y book
  • INJ 17 inj
  • SIZE ~120 FTE

Nearest TCR peer: LindenGrove Communities LLC - Mukwonago (0.0 TCR gap)

Read with this employer → · Industry book → · North Carolina employers → · Look up another →

Graham Healthcare Rehab Center in the TCR neighbourhood

Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers

TCR

What this shows Graham Healthcare Rehab Center averages 9.2 TCR (141% of the Nursing homes BLS benchmark).

Source U.S. Department of Labor, OSHA Injury Tracking Application (Form 300A) As of 2026-08-25

Graham Healthcare Rehab Center TCR series: 2016=10.3 · 2017=12.2 · 2018=5 · BLS 6.5

Where Graham Healthcare Rehab Center falls in its industry

15,252 Nursing homes establishments

Safer than 32% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 6.6.

More dangerous than peersSafer than peers

Narrower to North Carolina alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #360 safest of 510 Nursing homes employers in North Carolina.

Graham Healthcare Rehab Center (120 employees, TCR 9.2) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 106 employees and a TCR of 6.6 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 30 entities by Average employees (X) and Total Case Rate (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Larger & higher-riskSmaller & higher-riskLarger & saferSmaller & safer than peers 0100200300400 05101520 Average employees Total Case Rate Graham Healthcare Rehab Center
Graham Healthcare Rehab Center (120 employees, TCR 9.2) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 106 employees and a TCR of 6.6

Graham Healthcare Rehab Center has more employees than the Nursing homes median and a higher injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 6.6. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.

Year-by-Year Safety Data

Year TCR DART Injuries Illnesses Fatalities
2018 5.0 0.0 3 0 0
2017 12.2 12.2 7 0 0
2016 10.3 2.9 7 0 0

OSHA ITA peer cross-reference

Establishment peer ledger

623110 · NC · Robinsville

15,252 Nursing homes employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 16,981 rated employers in North Carolina with headcount on file · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.

Rel Establishment Metric
NAICS-TCR LindenGrove Communities LLC - Mukwonago 9.2 TCR
NAICS-TCR Coronado Continuing Care Center Ltd. Co. d/b/a Coronado at Stone Oak 9.2 TCR
NAICS-TCR Alden Estates of Jefferson 9.2 TCR
NAICS-TCR Universal Health Care-Ramseur 9.2 TCR
STATE-SIZE Lumbee River EMC 120 FTE
STATE-SIZE North Carolina Department of Adult Correction Central Engineering 120 FTE
STATE-SIZE Sugarcreek Construction LLC 120 FTE
STATE-SIZE Glover Construction Co. 120 FTE
NAT-TCR Elko Land and Livestock Company 9.2 TCR
NAT-TCR #466 Bound Brook Shoprite 9.2 TCR
NAT-TCR Van Horn Oconomowoc 9.2 TCR
NAT-TCR St. Joseph's Center 9.2 TCR
NAT-SIZE Elzinga & Volkers Inc. 120 FTE
NAT-SIZE LMR Plastics, Parkway Greeneville TN 120 FTE
NAT-SIZE 99 - Theisen's - Warehouse 120 FTE
NAT-SIZE Omni Systems Inc 120 FTE

Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →

Data Source: OSHA Injury Tracking Application (ITA), mandatory establishment-level injury/illness reports. Grades compare employer Total Case Rate (TCR) to BLS IIF industry benchmarks. Data covers years reported by this establishment: 2018, 2017, 2016. This is publicly available government data - not a legal determination of workplace conditions.
Data sourced from official public datasets. See our methodology for details.