Employer · Kentucky

HI Louisville Expo

Louisville, KY · ~29 workers · 2 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.

C
Average Safety Record
0.0
Avg TCR
3.0
Industry avg
0
Fatalities
Subscribe to safety-record updates (RSS)

The verdict

HI Louisville Expo runs at 0% of its industry's injury rate - about level with the typical industry workplace, earning a grade C.

HI Louisville Expo: 0.0 TCR = 0% of industry BLS 3.0 · 2y Form 300A (see methodology below)

HI Louisville Expo safety composite

HI Louisville Expo scores strongest on total case rate (tcr) (safer than 100% of same-industry peers) and weakest on fatalities (safer than 50%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).

B

80/100

Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures

Total Case Rate (TCR)
A 0 per 100 workers

Safer than 100% of industry peers

DART rate
B 0 per 100 workers

Safer than 78% of industry peers

Fatalities
D 0

Safer than 50% of industry peers

Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).

HI Louisville Expo held a steady TCR band

HI Louisville Expo's TCR held near 0.0 from 0.0 in 2022 to 0.0 in 2023. Peak filing year was 2022 at 0.0 TCR.

2022=0.0 · 2023=0.0

OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard

Establishment book 721110 · Louisville, KY AT/BELOW-IND · SMALL

Grade C · TCR 0.0 · 0% of ind

  • DART 0.0 DART
  • RANK #0/132
  • PHOTO HRC HVO Sedona Pinio…
  • BOOK 2y book
  • INJ 0 inj
  • SIZE ~29 FTE

Nearest TCR peer: HRC HVO Sedona Pinion Pointe (0.0 TCR gap)

Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Kentucky employers → · Look up another →

HI Louisville Expo in the TCR neighbourhood

Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers

TCR

What this shows HI Louisville Expo averages 0.0 TCR (0% of the industry BLS benchmark).

Source U.S. Department of Labor, OSHA Injury Tracking Application (Form 300A) As of 2026-09-26

HI Louisville Expo TCR series: 2022=0 · 2023=0 · BLS 3.0

Where HI Louisville Expo falls in its industry

9,342 industry establishments

Safer than 100% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 4.8.

More dangerous than peersSafer than peers

Narrower to Kentucky alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #0 safest of 132 industry employers in Kentucky.

HI Louisville Expo (29 employees, TCR 0.0) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 48 employees and a TCR of 4.8 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 30 entities by Average employees (X) and Total Case Rate (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Larger & higher-riskSmaller & higher-riskLarger & saferSmaller & safer than peers 0100200300 05101520 Average employees Total Case Rate HI Louisville Expo
HI Louisville Expo (29 employees, TCR 0.0) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 48 employees and a TCR of 4.8

HI Louisville Expo has fewer employees than the industry median and a lower injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 4.8. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.

Year-by-Year Safety Data

Year TCR DART Injuries Illnesses Fatalities
2023 0.0 0.0 0 0 0
2022 0.0 0.0 0 0 0

OSHA ITA peer cross-reference

Establishment peer ledger

721110 · KY · Louisville

9,342 industry employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 7,805 rated employers in Kentucky with headcount on file · 1,638 employers in Louisville, KY · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.

Rel Establishment Metric
NAICS-TCR HRC HVO Sedona Pinion Pointe 0.0 TCR
NAICS-TCR Kimpton Hotel Born 0.0 TCR
NAICS-TCR Springhill Suites Houston Intercontinental AP 0.0 TCR
NAICS-TCR Chisos Mountain Lodge (Big Bend Resorts, L.L.C. dba) 0.0 TCR
STATE-SIZE ITT KONI NA 29 FTE
STATE-SIZE Graves County Road Department 29 FTE
STATE-SIZE Joe Bennett Backhoe, Plumbing & Rentals, Inc. 29 FTE
STATE-SIZE River Metals Recycling - Grade Lane 29 FTE
CITY-NEAR Jefferson County Public Schools 18,524 FTE
CITY-NEAR KYGRA - WORLDPORT 11,933 FTE
CITY-NEAR WORLDPORT (KYGRA) 9,667 FTE
CITY-NEAR KTKY TRUCK 8,757 FTE
NAT-TCR Keller Warehouse 0.0 TCR
NAT-TCR Airborn Inc. Addison 0.0 TCR
NAT-TCR Integration Appliance Inc. 0.0 TCR
NAT-TCR California Department of Transportation Facility 128 0.0 TCR
NAT-SIZE Pacific Northern Construction Co Inc 29 FTE
NAT-SIZE Gregory Poole Lift Systems- Greenville 29 FTE
NAT-SIZE Senior Living Suites Parkside 29 FTE
NAT-SIZE Best Western Horizon Inn 29 FTE

Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →

Data Source: OSHA Injury Tracking Application (ITA), mandatory establishment-level injury/illness reports. Grades compare employer Total Case Rate (TCR) to BLS IIF industry benchmarks. Data covers years reported by this establishment: 2023, 2022. This is publicly available government data - not a legal determination of workplace conditions.
Data sourced from official public datasets. See our methodology for details.