Credit unions · Illinois
NuMark Credit Union
Joliet, IL · ~157 workers · 2 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.
- C
- Average Safety Record
- 0.0
- Avg TCR
- 0.5
- Industry avg
- 0
- Fatalities
The verdict
NuMark Credit Union runs at 0% of its industry's injury rate - about level with the typical Credit unions workplace, earning a grade C.
NuMark Credit Union: 0.0 TCR = 0% of Credit unions BLS 0.5 · 2y Form 300A (see methodology below)
NuMark Credit Union safety composite
NuMark Credit Union scores strongest on total case rate (tcr) (safer than 100% of same-industry peers) and weakest on fatalities (safer than 51%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).
79/100
Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures
- Total Case Rate (TCR)
- A 0 per 100 workers
Safer than 100% of industry peers
- DART rate
- C 0 per 100 workers
Safer than 74% of industry peers
- Fatalities
- D 0
Safer than 51% of industry peers
Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).
NuMark Credit Union held a steady TCR band
NuMark Credit Union's TCR held near 0.0 from 0.0 in 2022 to 0.0 in 2023. Peak filing year was 2022 at 0.0 TCR.
2022=0.0 · 2023=0.0
OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard
Establishment book 522130 · Joliet, IL AT/BELOW-IND · MID
Grade C · TCR 0.0 · 0% of ind
- DART 0.0 DART
- RANK P100
- PHOTO Mazuma Credit Union
- BOOK 2y book
- INJ 0 inj
- SIZE ~157 FTE
Nearest TCR peer: Mazuma Credit Union (0.2 TCR gap)
Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Illinois employers → · Look up another →
NuMark Credit Union in the TCR neighbourhood
Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers
- Consumers Cred 0.3
Consumers Credit Union
0.3 TCR
- Mayo Clinic Cr 0.3
Mayo Clinic Credit Union
0.3 TCR
- Coastal Credit 0.3
Coastal Credit Union
0.3 TCR
- Mazuma Credit 0.2
Mazuma Credit Union
0.2 TCR
- This site 0
NuMark Credit Union
0 TCR
What this shows NuMark Credit Union averages 0.0 TCR (0% of the Credit unions BLS benchmark).
NuMark Credit Union TCR series: 2022=0 · 2023=0 · BLS 0.5
Where NuMark Credit Union falls in its industry
51 Credit unions establishmentsSafer than 100% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 1.3.
NuMark Credit Union has more employees than the Credit unions median and a lower injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 1.3. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.
Year-by-Year Safety Data
| Year | TCR | DART | Injuries | Illnesses | Fatalities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
OSHA ITA peer cross-reference
Establishment peer ledger
522130 · IL · Joliet
51 Credit unions employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 22,804 rated employers in Illinois with headcount on file · 281 employers in Joliet, IL · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.
| Rel | Establishment | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| NAICS-TCR | Mazuma Credit Union | 0.2 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | Consumers Credit Union | 0.3 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | Mayo Clinic Credit Union | 0.3 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | Coastal Credit Union | 0.3 TCR |
| STATE-SIZE | Leica Biosystems | 157 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Tiger Dylac, St. Charles, IL. | 157 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Chicago Aerosol BV | 157 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Crane Composites Inc. - Channahon Facility | 157 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | County Of Will | 2,500 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | North America Fulfillment Centers (FCs) : MDW2 | 2,361 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Amazon.com Services LLC - MDW2 | 2,101 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Presence Saint Joseph Medical Center, Joliet | 2,089 FTE |
| NAT-TCR | Kinship Pointe Seward | 0.0 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | 1655 3rd St,San Francisco (MB3 | 0.0 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Carbro Constructors Corp Main | 0.0 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Lawrenceburg | 0.0 TCR |
| NAT-SIZE | Cornell Pump Company | 157 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | Crothall Laundry Services, Rome, GA | 157 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | The Alpha Group of Delaware, Inc. | 157 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | West Maple Court | 157 FTE |
Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.