General warehousing and storage · Wisconsin
WSI- Enterprise Drive (Menasha Corp)
Neenah, WI · ~31 workers · 7 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.
- A
- Excellent Safety Record
- 0.9
- Avg TCR
- 5.8
- Industry avg
- 0
- Fatalities
The verdict
WSI- Enterprise Drive (Menasha Corp) runs at 16% of its industry's injury rate - far safer than the typical General warehousing and storage workplace, earning a grade A.
WSI- Enterprise Drive (Menasha Corp): 0.9 TCR = 16% of General warehousing and storage BLS 5.8 · 7y Form 300A (see methodology below)
WSI- Enterprise Drive (Menasha Corp) safety composite
WSI- Enterprise Drive (Menasha Corp) scores strongest on total case rate (tcr) (safer than 91% of same-industry peers) and weakest on fatalities (safer than 50%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).
79/100
Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures
- Total Case Rate (TCR)
- A 0.92 per 100 workers
Safer than 91% of industry peers
- DART rate
- B 0 per 100 workers
Safer than 86% of industry peers
- Fatalities
- D 0
Safer than 50% of industry peers
Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).
TCR Δ
−2.6
2016→2022
WSI- Enterprise Drive (Menasha Corp) injury rate improved
WSI- Enterprise Drive (Menasha Corp)'s TCR fell 2.6 from 2.6 in 2016 to 0.0 in 2022. Peak filing year was 2019 at 3.8 TCR. In 2022, DART was 0× this establishment's average TCR (severity share of cases).
2016=2.6 · 2017=0.0 · 2018=0.0 · 2019=3.8 · 2020=0.0 · 2021=0.0 · 2022=0.0
OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard
Establishment book 493110 · Neenah, WI AT/BELOW-IND · SMALL
Grade A · TCR 0.9 · 16% of ind
- DART 0.0 DART
- RANK #11/195
- PHOTO 6007
- BOOK 7y book
- INJ 2 inj
- SIZE ~31 FTE
Nearest TCR peer: 6007 (0.0 TCR gap)
Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Wisconsin employers → · Look up another →
WSI- Enterprise Drive (Menasha Corp) in the TCR neighbourhood
Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers
- This site
WSI- Enterprise Drive (Menasha Corp)
0.9 TCR
- 6007
6007
0.9 TCR
- KLS P&G CA
KLS P&G CA
0.9 TCR
- Yusen Logistic
Yusen Logistics (Americas) Inc - Miami
0.9 TCR
- Stord ATL
Stord ATL
0.9 TCR
What this shows WSI- Enterprise Drive (Menasha Corp) averages 0.9 TCR (16% of the General warehousing and storage BLS benchmark).
WSI- Enterprise Drive (Menasha Corp) TCR series: 2016=2.6 · 2017=0 · 2018=0 · 2019=3.8 · 2020=0 · 2021=0 · 2022=0 · BLS 5.8
Where WSI- Enterprise Drive (Menasha Corp) falls in its industry
9,477 General warehousing and storag establishmentsSafer than 91% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 3.5.
Narrower to Wisconsin alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #11 safest of 195 General warehousing and storag employers in Wisconsin.
WSI- Enterprise Drive (Menasha Corp) has fewer employees than the General warehousing and storage median and a lower injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 3.5. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.
Year-by-Year Safety Data
| Year | TCR | DART | Injuries | Illnesses | Fatalities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
OSHA ITA peer cross-reference
Establishment peer ledger
493110 · WI · Neenah
9,477 General warehousing and storage employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 12,834 rated employers in Wisconsin with headcount on file · 182 employers in Neenah, WI · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.
| Rel | Establishment | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| NAICS-TCR | 6007 | 0.9 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | KLS P&G CA | 0.9 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | Yusen Logistics (Americas) Inc - Miami | 0.9 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | Stord ATL | 0.9 TCR |
| STATE-SIZE | Real Alloy Specification - Mt. Pleasant | 31 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | HG739 | 31 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Plant 12 | 31 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Shiocton Cut Stock LLC | 31 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Neenah IOEC Corporate Offices | 1,745 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Miron Construction Co., Inc. | 1,490 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | ThedaCare Regional Medical Center - Neenah | 1,445 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | ThedaCare Regional Medical Center Neenah | 1,399 FTE |
| NAT-TCR | AWC Baltimore Transformation Center (BTC) | 0.9 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Empire Southwest, LLC - Mesa | 0.9 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | AVSP/SDS | 0.9 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | International Paper - Plant City Container | 0.9 TCR |
| NAT-SIZE | Holzer Sycamore A | 31 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | Easterseals - 525 Prospect St-Lancaster | 31 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | North Central International, North Cetral Intl. Mankato | 31 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | North Central International, Olson & Johnson Marshall | 31 FTE |
Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.