Home Health Care · Minnesota
0200 - Mnp
Plymouth, MN · ~41 workers · 2 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.
- C
- Average Safety Record
- 0.0
- Avg TCR
- 5.2
- Industry avg
- 0
- Fatalities
The verdict
0200 - Mnp runs at 0% of its industry's injury rate - about level with the typical Home Health Care workplace, earning a grade C.
0200 - Mnp: 0.0 TCR = 0% of Home Health Care BLS 5.2 · 2y Form 300A (see methodology below)
0200 - Mnp safety composite
0200 - Mnp scores strongest on total case rate (tcr) (safer than 100% of same-industry peers) and weakest on fatalities (safer than 50%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).
82/100
Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures
- Total Case Rate (TCR)
- A 0 per 100 workers
Safer than 100% of industry peers
- DART rate
- B 0 per 100 workers
Safer than 83% of industry peers
- Fatalities
- D 0
Safer than 50% of industry peers
Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).
Single rated filing year
2023 book · 0.0 TCR
0200 - Mnp's only rated filing year is 2023 at 0.0 TCR.
OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard
Establishment book 621610 · Plymouth, MN AT/BELOW-IND · SMALL
Grade C · TCR 0.0 · 0% of ind
- DART 0.0 DART
- RANK #0/129
- PHOTO Cross Timbers Hospic…
- BOOK 2y book
- INJ 0 inj
- SIZE ~41 FTE
Nearest TCR peer: Cross Timbers Hospice, Inc. (0.0 TCR gap)
Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Minnesota employers → · Look up another →
0200 - Mnp in the TCR neighbourhood
Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers
- This site 0
0200 - Mnp
0 TCR
- Cross Timbers 0
Cross Timbers Hospice, Inc.
0 TCR
- Endeavor Home 0
Endeavor Home Care
0 TCR
- Silverado Hosp 0
Silverado Hospice San Diego - 357
0 TCR
- Catholic Resou 0
Catholic Resources INC.
0 TCR
What this shows 0200 - Mnp averages 0.0 TCR (0% of the Home Health Care BLS benchmark).
Where 0200 - Mnp falls in its industry
3,635 Home Health Care establishmentsSafer than 100% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 4.4.
Narrower to Minnesota alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #0 safest of 129 Home Health Care employers in Minnesota.
0200 - Mnp has fewer employees than the Home Health Care median and a lower injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 4.4. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.
Year-by-Year Safety Data
| Year | TCR | DART | Injuries | Illnesses | Fatalities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
OSHA ITA peer cross-reference
Establishment peer ledger
621610 · MN · Plymouth
3,635 Home Health Care employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 15,828 rated employers in Minnesota with headcount on file · 321 employers in Plymouth, MN · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.
| Rel | Establishment | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| NAICS-TCR | Cross Timbers Hospice, Inc. | 0.0 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | Endeavor Home Care | 0.0 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | Silverado Hospice San Diego - 357 | 0.0 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | Catholic Resources INC. | 0.0 TCR |
| STATE-SIZE | Peanut's Parcels, LLC | 41 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | MINNEAPOLIS (MNEGA) | 41 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Cannon Valley Vet Clinic | 41 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Phase One Enterprises, Inc | 41 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Lawrence Service LLC | 3,881 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | EP SH Plymouth MN | 2,084 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | EP / SH Plymouth MN | 1,982 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | CN Plymouth | 1,565 FTE |
| NAT-TCR | Gaapr - Ups Supply Chain Solutions | 0.0 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | 2000 St James Place | 0.0 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Pegasus Painting & Waterproofing LLC. | 0.0 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Bilow Farms, LLC | 0.0 TCR |
| NAT-SIZE | Gurnee Bickford | 41 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | Carmel Bickford | 41 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | Cinch Connectivity Solutions, Inc | 41 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | Fontana Wood Treating, Inc | 41 FTE |
Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.