Grocery · Nevada
Raley's 113- Incline Village
Incline Village, NV · ~96 workers · 8 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.
- D
- Poor Safety Record
- 4.8
- Avg TCR
- 3.4
- Industry avg
- 0
- Fatalities
The verdict
Raley's 113- Incline Village runs at 143% of its industry's injury rate - more dangerous than the typical Grocery workplace, earning a grade D.
Raley's 113- Incline Village: 4.8 TCR = 143% of Grocery BLS 3.4 · 8y Form 300A (see methodology below)
Raley's 113- Incline Village safety composite
Raley's 113- Incline Village scores strongest on fatalities (safer than 50% of same-industry peers) and weakest on dart rate (safer than 23%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).
39/100
Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures
- Total Case Rate (TCR)
- D 4.85 per 100 workers
Safer than 47% of industry peers
- DART rate
- F 5.6 per 100 workers
Safer than 23% of industry peers
- Fatalities
- D 0
Safer than 50% of industry peers
Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).
Rising injury rate
Raley's 113- Incline Village: 5.3 → 8.4 TCR
Peak year 2020 @ 8.5 TCR · DART/TCR 1.15× in 2024
Raley's 113- Incline Village's TCR rose 3.1 from 5.3 in 2017 to 8.4 in 2024. Peak filing year was 2020 at 8.5 TCR. In 2024, DART was 1.15× this establishment's average TCR (severity share of cases).
OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard
Establishment book 445110 · Incline Village, NV ABOVE-IND · SMALL
Grade D · TCR 4.8 · 143% of ind
- DART 5.6 DART
- RANK #164/329
- PHOTO SWY-0017-0017-01748 …
- BOOK 8y book
- INJ 29 inj
- SIZE ~96 FTE
Nearest TCR peer: SWY-0017-0017-01748 FAC-01748-GILBERT-AZ (0.0 TCR gap)
Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Nevada employers → · Look up another →
Raley's 113- Incline Village in the TCR neighbourhood
Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers
- This site
Raley's 113- Incline Village
4.8 TCR
- SWY-0017-0017-
SWY-0017-0017-01748 FAC-01748-GILBERT-AZ
4.8 TCR
- NorthState - 4
NorthState - 41
4.8 TCR
- 6962-SWY 0025
6962-SWY 0025 3403
4.8 TCR
- 620-00030
620-00030
4.8 TCR
What this shows Raley's 113- Incline Village averages 4.8 TCR (143% of the Grocery BLS benchmark).
Raley's 113- Incline Village TCR series: 2017=5.3 · 2018=5.2 · 2019=0 · 2020=8.5 · 2021=3.5 · 2022=6.6 · 2023=1.4 · 2024=8.4 · BLS 3.4
Where Raley's 113- Incline Village falls in its industry
30,654 Grocery establishmentsSafer than 47% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 4.7.
Narrower to Nevada alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #164 safest of 329 Grocery employers in Nevada.
Raley's 113- Incline Village has fewer employees than the Grocery median and a higher injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 4.7. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.
Year-by-Year Safety Data
| Year | TCR | DART | Injuries | Illnesses | Fatalities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8.4 | 5.6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 6.6 | 5.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 8.5 | 4.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
OSHA ITA peer cross-reference
Establishment peer ledger
445110 · NV · Incline Village
30,654 Grocery employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 4,574 rated employers in Nevada with headcount on file · 19 employers in Incline Village, NV · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.
| Rel | Establishment | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| NAICS-TCR | SWY-0017-0017-01748 FAC-01748-GILBERT-AZ | 4.8 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | NorthState - 41 | 4.8 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | 6962-SWY 0025 3403 | 4.8 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | 620-00030 | 4.8 TCR |
| STATE-SIZE | LOVE | 96 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | GF Boulder City, NV | 96 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | 318242-SPA-VISTA STA | 96 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Cascades of the Sierra | 96 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Lake Tahoe (HR) | 516 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Hyatt Regency Lake Tahoe Resort, Spa and Casino | 409 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Grand lodge casino | 91 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Greenwood Homes | 45 FTE |
| NAT-TCR | Essex Brownell 425 | 4.8 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Williams Steel Erection Company, Inc | 4.8 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | J B Esker & Sons Inc | 4.8 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Sperry's Moviehouse Holland, LLC | 4.8 TCR |
| NAT-SIZE | Raley's 445-Lodi | 96 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | Geon performance Solutions | 96 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | Yuma County Library District | 96 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | U.S. Logistics, Inc | 96 FTE |
Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.