Employer · Georgia
Randal Lowe Plumbing LLC
Marietta, GA · ~86 workers · 6 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.
- B
- Good Safety Record
- 1.7
- Avg TCR
- 2.8
- Industry avg
- 0
- Fatalities
The verdict
Randal Lowe Plumbing LLC runs at 61% of its industry's injury rate - safer than the typical industry workplace, earning a grade B.
Randal Lowe Plumbing LLC: 1.7 TCR = 61% of industry BLS 2.8 · 6y Form 300A (see methodology below)
Randal Lowe Plumbing LLC safety composite
Randal Lowe Plumbing LLC scores strongest on dart rate (safer than 80% of same-industry peers) and weakest on fatalities (safer than 51%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).
70/100
Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures
- Total Case Rate (TCR)
- C 1.71 per 100 workers
Safer than 74% of industry peers
- DART rate
- B 0 per 100 workers
Safer than 80% of industry peers
- Fatalities
- D 0
Safer than 51% of industry peers
Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).
TCR Δ
−4.3
2018→2024
Randal Lowe Plumbing LLC injury rate improved
Randal Lowe Plumbing LLC's TCR fell 4.3 from 4.3 in 2018 to 0.0 in 2024. Peak filing year was 2018 at 4.3 TCR. In 2024, DART was 0× this establishment's average TCR (severity share of cases).
2018=4.3 · 2019=3.8 · 2020=2.3 · 2022=0.0 · 2023=0.0 · 2024=0.0
OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard
Establishment book 238220 · Marietta, GA AT/BELOW-IND · SMALL
Grade B · TCR 1.7 · 61% of ind
- DART 0.0 DART
- RANK #45/123
- PHOTO John's Service & Sales
- BOOK 6y book
- INJ 11 inj
- SIZE ~86 FTE
Nearest TCR peer: John's Service & Sales (0.0 TCR gap)
Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Georgia employers → · Look up another →
Randal Lowe Plumbing LLC in the TCR neighbourhood
Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers
- This site
Randal Lowe Plumbing LLC
1.7 TCR
- John's Service
John's Service & Sales
1.7 TCR
- Samsung, Taylo
Samsung, Taylor, TX
1.7 TCR
- Bolster-DeHart
Bolster-DeHart Inc.
1.7 TCR
- TX Austin Kram
TX Austin Kramer Lane
1.7 TCR
What this shows Randal Lowe Plumbing LLC averages 1.7 TCR (61% of the industry BLS benchmark).
Randal Lowe Plumbing LLC TCR series: 2018=4.3 · 2019=3.8 · 2020=2.3 · 2022=0 · 2023=0 · 2024=0 · BLS 2.8
Where Randal Lowe Plumbing LLC falls in its industry
5,793 industry establishmentsSafer than 74% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 3.3.
Narrower to Georgia alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #45 safest of 123 industry employers in Georgia.
Randal Lowe Plumbing LLC has more employees than the industry median and a lower injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 3.3. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.
Year-by-Year Safety Data
| Year | TCR | DART | Injuries | Illnesses | Fatalities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
OSHA ITA peer cross-reference
Establishment peer ledger
238220 · GA · Marietta
5,793 industry employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 14,941 rated employers in Georgia with headcount on file · 350 employers in Marietta, GA · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.
| Rel | Establishment | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| NAICS-TCR | John's Service & Sales | 1.7 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | Samsung, Taylor, TX | 1.7 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | Bolster-DeHart Inc. | 1.7 TCR |
| NAICS-TCR | TX Austin Kramer Lane | 1.7 TCR |
| STATE-SIZE | Valdosta Operating Fleet 200 Miller Street Valdosta | 86 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | VNG Newport News | 86 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | LanzaJet | 86 FTE |
| STATE-SIZE | Fitzgerald | 86 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | MARIETTA PACKERS | 9,165 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | WellStar Kennestone Hospital | 5,581 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Lockheed Martin Corporation US GA Marietta S Cobb Dr (1169) | 5,310 FTE |
| CITY-NEAR | Lockheed Martin Corporation Marietta Campus (1169) | 5,205 FTE |
| NAT-TCR | Watt Hotel LLC | 1.7 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | Sherwood Lodge Assisted Living | 1.7 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | American Ordnance LLC | 1.7 TCR |
| NAT-TCR | J-LOK | 1.7 TCR |
| NAT-SIZE | Irvine Comedy Club LLC | 86 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | LT Napa Partners LLC | 86 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | Green Thumb Industries | 86 FTE |
| NAT-SIZE | CMMG | 86 FTE |
Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →
Read our methodology - how this data is sourced, computed, and verified.