Nursing homes · Arkansas

Waters of White Hall

White Hall, AR · ~115 workers · 3 years of OSHA Injury Tracking Application data.

A
Excellent Safety Record
1.9
Avg TCR
6.5
Industry avg
0
Fatalities
Subscribe to safety-record updates (RSS)

The verdict

Waters of White Hall runs at 29% of its industry's injury rate - far safer than the typical Nursing homes workplace, earning a grade A.

Waters of White Hall: 1.9 TCR = 29% of Nursing homes BLS 6.5 · 3y Form 300A (see methodology below)

Waters of White Hall safety composite

Waters of White Hall scores strongest on total case rate (tcr) (safer than 93% of same-industry peers) and weakest on fatalities (safer than 51%), blended into one 0-100 breakdown against same-industry peers. A missing measure drops out and redistributes its weight rather than deflating the score. This is a per-dimension breakdown, distinct from the single letter grade above it (which weights TCR alone against the BLS industry benchmark).

B

79/100

Percentile-weighted across 3 of 3 measures

Total Case Rate (TCR)
A 1.87 per 100 workers

Safer than 93% of industry peers

DART rate
B 0.1 per 100 workers

Safer than 82% of industry peers

Fatalities
D 0

Safer than 51% of industry peers

Benchmarked live against every credibly-rated employer in the same NAICS industry code in the current OSHA extract (a segment must have at least 8 rated peers to benchmark). Not a legal or compliance determination; PlainSafetyScore's own weighting (TCR 40%, DART 35%, fatalities 25%).

Waters of White Hall held a steady TCR band

Waters of White Hall's TCR held near 0.0 from 0.1 in 2018 to 0.1 in 2020. Peak filing year was 2019 at 5.5 TCR. In 2020, DART was 0.05× this establishment's average TCR (severity share of cases).

2018=0.1 · 2019=5.5 · 2020=0.1

OSHA ITA Form 300A scorecard

Establishment book 623110 · White Hall, AR AT/BELOW-IND · MID

Grade A · TCR 1.9 · 29% of ind

  • DART 0.1 DART
  • RANK #23/198
  • PHOTO Simpson Memorial Home
  • BOOK 3y book
  • INJ 15 inj
  • SIZE ~115 FTE

Nearest TCR peer: Simpson Memorial Home (0.0 TCR gap)

Read with this employer → · Industry book → · Arkansas employers → · Look up another →

Waters of White Hall in the TCR neighbourhood

Average Total Case Rate among this establishment and nearest same-industry peers

TCR

What this shows Waters of White Hall averages 1.9 TCR (29% of the Nursing homes BLS benchmark).

Source U.S. Department of Labor, OSHA Injury Tracking Application (Form 300A) As of 2026-08-25

Waters of White Hall TCR series: 2018=0.1 · 2019=5.5 · 2020=0.1 · BLS 6.5

Where Waters of White Hall falls in its industry

15,252 Nursing homes establishments

Safer than 93% of graded establishments in this industry, whose median TCR is 6.6.

More dangerous than peersSafer than peers

Narrower to Arkansas alone (the establishments it most directly competes with for workers and contracts): ranked #23 safest of 198 Nursing homes employers in Arkansas.

Waters of White Hall (115 employees, TCR 1.9) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 106 employees and a TCR of 6.6 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 30 entities by Average employees (X) and Total Case Rate (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Larger & higher-riskSmaller & higher-riskLarger & saferSmaller & safer than peers 0100200300400 05101520 Average employees Total Case Rate Waters of White Hall
Waters of White Hall (115 employees, TCR 1.9) among 29 same-industry peers, split at the industry median of 106 employees and a TCR of 6.6

Waters of White Hall has more employees than the Nursing homes median and a lower injury rate than the industry's median TCR of 6.6. Workforce size and injury rate do not always move together within the same industry -- some of its smaller peers run higher rates than its larger ones, and vice versa.

Year-by-Year Safety Data

Year TCR DART Injuries Illnesses Fatalities
2020 0.1 0.1 7 0 0
2019 5.5 5.5 3 0 0
2018 0.1 0.0 5 0 0

OSHA ITA peer cross-reference

Establishment peer ledger

623110 · AR · White Hall

15,252 Nursing homes employers nationwide with a credible TCR · 4,393 rated employers in Arkansas with headcount on file · 11 employers in White Hall, AR · 4 cross-state NAT-TCR peers · 4 cross-state NAT-SIZE peers. Closest matches by relationship code are listed below.

Rel Establishment Metric
NAICS-TCR Simpson Memorial Home 1.9 TCR
NAICS-TCR Parkview Home 1.9 TCR
NAICS-TCR Convalescent Center of Grady County, LLC dba Cottonwood Creek Skilled Nursing and Therapy 1.9 TCR
NAICS-TCR A49 MERRY WOOD LODGE CENTER 1.9 TCR
STATE-SIZE Turk 115 FTE
STATE-SIZE John Bean Technologies Corporation - Russellville 115 FTE
STATE-SIZE 6975 115 FTE
STATE-SIZE 033 TA Earle 115 FTE
CITY-NEAR Pine Bluff Jeff Pkwy Plant 1,422 FTE
CITY-NEAR Twin Rivers Pine Bluff, LLC 201 FTE
CITY-NEAR Pine Bluff 112 FTE
CITY-NEAR Mondi Bags USA, LLC 94 FTE
NAT-TCR Mercy Health VNS MSK 1.9 TCR
NAT-TCR S04241 - Blue Ridge / Salem Hauling 1.9 TCR
NAT-TCR DTE Electric Company - Belle River 1.9 TCR
NAT-TCR Food Safety Net Services, Ltd. - Fresno Lab 1.9 TCR
NAT-SIZE ON Semiconductor Meridian 115 FTE
NAT-SIZE Coldwater Machine Company, LLC 115 FTE
NAT-SIZE Greek Peak Mountain Resort 115 FTE
NAT-SIZE Berkshire Center 115 FTE

Rel codes: NAICS-TCR · STATE-SIZE · CITY-NEAR · NAT-TCR/NAT-SIZE cross-state. Read with this employer →

Data Source: OSHA Injury Tracking Application (ITA), mandatory establishment-level injury/illness reports. Grades compare employer Total Case Rate (TCR) to BLS IIF industry benchmarks. Data covers years reported by this establishment: 2020, 2019, 2018. This is publicly available government data - not a legal determination of workplace conditions.
Data sourced from official public datasets. See our methodology for details.